?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previously | Nextly

Sure, why not?

I stole this from rabbitron because I am thieving like that.
fill this out to make me feel special

Your name =
[Where did we meet?]
[Did you like me right away?]
[Take a stab at my middle name]
[Where do I live?]
[How long have you known me?]
[My age]
[What's my birth date?]
[Do I have any siblings?]
[Have you ever had a crush on me?]
[Do you remember the first things I said to you?]
[What is the best feature about me?]
[What is the worst feature about me?]
[Am I shy or outgoing?]
[Would you say I am funny?]
[Do you think I'm a flirt?]
[If so, do I flirt too much?]
[Have you ever seen me cry?]
[Have you ever made me cry?]
[How often do you think of me?]
[If there were one good nickname for me, what would it be?]
[Have you ever told me that you love me?]
[Are we good friends?]
[Do you wish we were closer?]
[Would you ever go out with me?]
[Do you think I'm crazy?]
[Would you mess around with me?]
[What do you really think of me?]

Comments

( 10 uh-ohs — Make a mess )
gigabites
Jul. 24th, 2003 03:07 pm (UTC)
Your name = G-Bites boooi!
[Where did we meet?] on some random CU ref loooong long ago in a galaxy far far away.
[Did you like me right away?] yes, sarcasm is always attractive
[Take a stab at my middle name] we have a truce about middle names...
[Where do I live?] across the street from Popeye's Fried Chicken
[How long have you known me?] around 6 years
[My age] um...
[What's my birth date?] yer's is 4 days after mine
[Do I have any siblings?] I think you recently found a 1/2 brother
[Have you ever had a crush on me?] of course
[Do you remember the first things I said to you?] yes, "I thought you were taller" and "I brought you a present"
[What is the best feature about me?] sarcastic, scathing sense of humour
[What is the worst feature about me?] sarcastic, scathing sense of humour haha...oh and an odd pachouli smell... damn hippies
[Am I shy or outgoing?] both, depends of the situation
[Would you say I am funny?] very
[Do you think I'm a flirt?] at times
[If so, do I flirt too much?] I dunno
[Have you ever seen me cry?] no
[Have you ever made me cry?] I really really hope not
[How often do you think of me?] sure
[If there were one good nickname for me, what would it be?] "mochi"
[Have you ever told me that you love me?] I dunno
[Are we good friends?] I hope so
[Do you wish we were closer?] sure
[Would you ever go out with me?] sure
[Do you think I'm crazy?] yes, very
[Would you mess around with me?] uh.. is that besides the fact that you could kick my ass?
[What do you really think of me?] I think you kick ass, tough and multicoloured on the ouside, sensitive on the inside.
caffeina
Jul. 27th, 2003 11:57 am (UTC)
Mah middle name's NOELLE ya yutz
I don't smell like patchouli!
gigabites
Jul. 27th, 2003 11:58 pm (UTC)
Re: Mah middle name's NOELLE ya yutz
hahahahaha i just remember you had some shitouli oil once...hahaha
caffeina
Jul. 28th, 2003 01:32 am (UTC)
Re: Mah middle name's NOELLE ya yutz
Yeah well you squeal like a little girl and listen to CHER.
gigabites
Jul. 28th, 2003 02:00 am (UTC)
Re: Mah middle name's NOELLE ya yutz
that was the old me....hahahaha!
caffeina
Jul. 28th, 2003 02:10 am (UTC)
Re: Mah middle name's NOELLE ya yutz
Oh hahaha i'm SO SURE.
lollylo
Jul. 24th, 2003 03:55 pm (UTC)
Your name - Lo
[Where did we meet?- Death Guild
[Did you like me right away?- Yes, tho I was paralyzed with fear.
[Take a stab at my middle name- Greta
[Where do I live?- SF
[How long have you known me?- A few weeks
[My age] at least 21
[What's my birth date?- Sometime during the 20th Century
[Do I have any siblings?- Ask the mailman
[Have you ever had a crush on me?- No
[Do you remember the first things I said to you?- No
[What is the best feature about me?- Smile
[What is the worst feature about me?- Any food wedged in between your teeth
[Am I shy or outgoing?- Outgoing
[Would you say I am funny?- Yes
[Do you think I'm a flirt?- Maybe
[If so, do I flirt too much?- Prolly not
[Have you ever seen me cry?- No
[Have you ever made me cry?- Not that I know of
[How often do you think of me?- When I read your journal
[If there were one good nickname for me, what would it be?- Cafeina
[Have you ever told me that you love me?- No
[Are we good friends?- Your good and friends- so yeah?
[Do you wish we were closer?- If you do
[Would you ever go out with me?- Not on a date- but I'd hang out with you
[Do you think I'm crazy?- No
[Would you mess around with me?- No
[What do you really think of me?- Your silly


meenk
Jul. 24th, 2003 05:37 pm (UTC)
Your name = Emily
[Luke's house]
[Definitely.]
[Lou]
[San Fran Cisco]
[4 years]
[26?]
[I have no idea]
[Yes?]
[No, but I did lust for the vivid purple of your hair]
[No.]
[Your smile.]
[I never saw you long enough to notice anything bad.]
[A little of both.]
[Very funny.]
[Very flirty.]
[Does it get you in trouble? If so, then yes.]
[No.]
[Probably not.]
[Every time I see one of those cameo necklaces.]
[I am no good at nicknames.]
[No.]
[No.]
[Sometimes I do. I especially did when I'd see you at Luke n Marc's.]
[Definitely.]
[No crazier than most people.]
[Depends on how much alcohol was in me. I tend to keep to myself otherwise.]
[I think you are like one of those double rainbow things. Rare, and smile inducing.]
foundsound
Jul. 27th, 2003 11:52 am (UTC)
Roses are red, gen'ly speakin'
But some are yeller
And that's just fuckin' confoosin'
So I don't go in my gawd damn yard
The grass is brown cuz it's friggin' hot
There's a green shrub somewhere
And I gots a pond which is clear but it reflects the sky
So it's kinda changin' a lot
Then there's the fish in the pond
One's yeller
One's owrange
One's black with little bitty white spots
There's pond weed, that's green
Just green
And some gray-ass rocks
Dey be the grayest gawd damn rocks I ever saw
And I gots a path that's gray
And made outta rocks
But the pond rocks are grayer
There's brown mud
And a dead racoon
caffeina
Jul. 27th, 2003 11:56 am (UTC)
HA HA AHAHAHAHAHA HA
That's awesome, a dead raccoon!

You krazy!@
( 10 uh-ohs — Make a mess )