?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previously | Nextly

foo

So the rain continues, and the house is surrounded by a sort of a slushy moat, and the small foundation retaining wall thing that the contractor set up and poured concrete in to is still kind of wet as well. Huh.

I'm less grumpy today because staying grumpy is basically a waste of energy. I am a little bit miffed, however, to discover that I didn't have to run myself ragged getting to Santa Cruz lasternight at all! Ho ho ho! The contractor, who I am hoping will not turn out to be another flaky disappointment, called this morning around 8 to say that he was short of laborers and might not be able to get out to do the work under the house until tomorrow.

No big whup, I just snuggled down under my sleeping bag and remaining unpissy sheet and slept for many more hours. Looks like I might be stuck here through x-miss, if things carry on like this. Poopsie.

Joel and I aren't talking. I got frustrated and angsty with him and hung up on him the other day like some kind of teenager. Go team. Wonder where this is going.

I have a lot of strange dreams in this house, and a lot of them involve me masturbating in fairly awkward public situations. The mind reels, what are the possible interpretations of dreams of semi-public masturbation? Probably just relates to my general levels of stress and frustration.

Oh, yeah! I finally went ahead and committed to a date to fly to London to visit with pippilina in January, a good long vacation of about 3 weeks! Hooray hoorah. I'm really excitedly looking forward to that. Now I need to get my shit together and get myself a new passport and a jacket. Then I'm totally set to go, baby.

Comments

( 1 uh-oh — Make a mess )
halo_of_thorns
Dec. 20th, 2002 07:55 pm (UTC)
Sorry for the annoyance. But i saw that the have 'dreaming' on your interest list and i thought i might let you know that i have recently (like 1hr ago hehe) created a community where anything dream or sleep related can be discussed. So if you are interested then please join my comunity and help get it started. :)
Thank you for taking the time to read this

The community is beautifuldreams

Love Rena

We even welcome masturbation dreams lol.
And dont worry alot of people have dreams where they masturbate, just alot of them dont wanna admit it. :D
( 1 uh-oh — Make a mess )