?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previously | Nextly

more pins

valentine's graffiti photo:
yes i photoshopped in a couple of extra hearts so what
perty.

And yes, I'm still making mounds of pins. Hmm. this could probably be nsfw, so a cut is called for.

porn collage pin fest
fun stuff huh?

Comments

( 8 uh-ohs — Make a mess )
metaphorge
Feb. 7th, 2005 04:20 am (UTC)
you rock me like a hurricane, miz K
caffeina
Feb. 9th, 2005 04:27 pm (UTC)
hah
here ah am
deadlittlebunny
Feb. 7th, 2005 04:34 am (UTC)
I REALLY REALLY WANT SOME PINS!!! I want the one from the porn magazine ad that is black and white and it looks with your cropping to say women fuck or something like that.

Anyway, where did you take that picture? Its awesome.
caffeina
Feb. 9th, 2005 03:21 pm (UTC)
Long time reader first time commenter... :-P
oh noes... I am sad for you cannot have the women fuck pin... It was given away weeks ago. :( I may be able to make another from the photo, but I haven't been able to come across the original porn ad in the many saucy publications I've bought recently. And that's a lotta pr0n.

But um um, I am now making my pins with more common sense, and doing a little more planning, so I can duplicate the brilliant ones.

The "Seldom" graff was on 11th street, I think. Either 11th or 10th, somewhere between Folsom and Mission. :D
garote
Feb. 7th, 2005 06:38 am (UTC)
These #@*@)# rock. The ones in the middle are my favorites.
caffeina
Feb. 9th, 2005 03:22 pm (UTC)
#@*@)# thanks, rocker
which middle? holy crap i'm neck deep in buttons. help.
frederic
Feb. 7th, 2005 12:16 pm (UTC)
Are you gearing up for a Punk Rock Crafts Fair or just decorating your friends?

(we actually have a really good one every year called the Bizarre Bazaar that these would be perfect at, as well as a separate zine fair)
caffeina
Feb. 9th, 2005 04:26 pm (UTC)
PUNK RAWK
Yeah i'm making these with an eye towards selling them at the Flabbernathy Functional Art Faire thing my friend has organized. It's omg Saturday omg omg. I've never done anything like this but so many people keep telling me I should sell these, I figure why not spend $25 to reserve a table and hawk my warez.

But yeah i'm also making specific pins for my pals and all. Bizarre Bazaar is a very good name. I think they do something with a similar bent here in sf, but it's more like Christmastime.

I was also thinking that the pornoglamour pins could be big sellers at the many sex type leather pride gay whatever festivals and events. My upstairs neighbor (this cute bubbly girl who really seems to want to hang out with me) has a button machine of her own (jealous!) and I mentioned the idea of going to stuff like the Folsom St. Fair in a fetishy girl scout uniform with the pins all over a sash, like badges ya know? Well, she got all eager about going with me. huh, fun stuff!
( 8 uh-ohs — Make a mess )