?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previously | Nextly

A list of words I had to teach my celphone

Yes, I text.

With T9 (predictive text), there was a lot it didn't know.





    abase
    asshole
    bagel
    bitch
    caffeina
    chech
    chip
    crap
    crappy
    cupid
    damn
    damned
    dawg
    dick
    dork
    douche
    eek
    evar
    flickr
    freaking
    FTW
    fuck
    fucked
    fucker
    fucking
    giggidy
    goddamned
    gonads
    Hullo
    hyperbolic
    Kamio
    karaoke
    kitsch
    lj
    LOL
    lookit
    masochism
    meh
    minge
    mullet
    network
    nigga
    ninja
    ohyeah
    OMG
    PEWP
    phat
    phew
    pissed
    ponies
    remix
    rowr
    schmuck
    scrabble
    shit
    snuggling
    spaz
    srsly
    superlative
    sushi
    tryst
    turd
    wakey
    whatev
    whew
    whoa
    whores
    WHUT
    wikipedia
    wildebeest
    WTF
    yay
    yuck
    ZOMG

Comments

( 5 uh-ohs — Make a mess )
garote
Jan. 25th, 2008 09:25 pm (UTC)
PFBFLlth(spits out water) OH COME ON!! The phone didn't know PONIES!??
caffeina
Jan. 25th, 2008 09:38 pm (UTC)
Quite distressing!!
mopmonster
Jan. 25th, 2008 10:09 pm (UTC)
wildebeest?
caffeina
Jan. 26th, 2008 12:02 am (UTC)
It came up, once or twice.
illomen
Jan. 26th, 2008 11:53 pm (UTC)

( 5 uh-ohs — Make a mess )